NWE ATLANTA PHILHARMONIC LOGO.png

 

        

Good People, good Music!

 

. New Atlanta Philharmonic

. New Atlanta Youth Orchestra

. Copland Philharmonic

. Eugene Children Choir

. Atlanta Senior Choir

       

Home

Concerts/

Tickets

Meet the Maestro

Soloists

Players

Youth Orchestra

Copland Philharmonic

Choir

Orchestra school

Patron

Rehearsals

 

New Atlanta Philharmonic Orchestra

  . Eugene Lee,

. Sinisa Ciric,

. David Chong,

. Bill Pritcahrd,

. Peter Hildebrandt,

. Jiney Lee,

. Flora S.,

Artistic Director/Conductor

Concertmaster

Associate Concertmaster

Personnel manager

Personnel manager

Librarian

General manager

     

 

 

Vn I: Sinisa Ciric (Concertmaster),

           David Chong (Assistant Concertmaster),

           Joseph Cho,

           Mi Sol Do

           Yoonhee Jeon

           Jiney Lee

           Kun Shao,

           Debbi Whiting,

           Kevin Williams

         

Vn II: Mirna Orgzovic, Principal

            Audra Boyd

            John Cooper,

            Lacey Glancey

            Helen HB Kim,

            Chris Malone,

            Maria Nicholas

           

Vioal: Atthur Lewis

           Sherry Ellis,

           Hyekyung Han,

           Seonae Kim,

           Greg Selig

 

Cello: Eliane Shin, Principal

           Alana Bennett,

           Kyna Elliot,

           Katie Schladand

           Josh Teague,

          

 Bass: Peter Hildebrandt, principal

           Tegan Matthews 

           Miroslavic Tubic,

           Aaron Yackley

 

 

Flute: Yoonyung Kwon,

            Judith Gilbert

 

Piccolo: Iris Cho

 

Oboe: Rachael Mackzo, Principal

           Dong Lee

 

E. Horn: Kim Lorch,

 

Clarinet: Jeff Brooks, principal

                 Greg Collins

 

Bassoon: Emmalee Iden,

                 Jeff Pritcahrd

 

F. Horn: Jay Hanselman,

                Helen Werling,

                Joseph Gill,

                Paul Mormino 

 

Trumpet: : Jonathan Swygert,

                   Alex Rodiek

 

Trombone: Hollie Lawing (I),

                     Marc Boehm (II),

                     D. Phillip Truex (Bass)

 

Tuba: Bill Pritchard

 

Percussion: Lauren Floyd

Timpani: Scott Douglas

 

Harp: Lisa Handman

 

(Home)

678-396-7777    . e-mail: newatlantaphil@gmail.com

. 1295 Old Peachtree Rd Suite 200 Suwanee, GA 30024